Privacy Policy / Terms and Conditions

© International Waters Pty Ltd. All Rights Reserved. The material on this site may not be reproduced, distributed, transmitted, cached or otherwise used, except with the prior written permission of International Waters Pty Ltd.  Alpha-H™ is a trademark licensed by International Waters Pty Ltd.

Please contact us for more information

Privacy Statement

International Waters Pty Ltd is committed to maintaining the privacy of personal information provided to us by clients.

If you would like more information about how we manage client’s information and our approach to privacy, do not hesitate to contact us.

1 General Policy Statement. At International Waters Pty Ltd we take your privacy very seriously and understand the importance of protecting your personal information. In doing so, we are bound by and comply with the ten National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act (Commonwealth) 1988.

2 Non-personally identifying information. International Waters Pty Ltd collects non-personally identifying information from visitors to the Internet site Non-personally identifying information includes information such as:
(a) The visitor's server IP address and domain name of the Internet service provider;
(b) The type of operating system the visitor uses;
(c) Pages accessed; and
(d) The date and time of the visit.
This information is used to provide statistical reporting on the use of our website.

3 Collection and Use of Personal information. If you submit an email enquiry, personal information may be collected and held for the primary purposes of:
(a) Contacting you;
(b) Providing delivery of products and services to you;
(c) Managing and administering the product or service; and
(d) Direct marketing, planning, product development and research development.

4 Disclosure of Information. International Waters Pty Ltd will not provide any information to third parties unless expressly provided by you to do so as part of any application you may make. However, in the course of providing our products and services to you we may share your information:
(a) For the purpose for which you provided it to us;
(b) For a related secondary purpose;
(c) Where required by law to do so; or 
(d) For the purposes to which you consent.

5 Handling of Email. International Waters Pty Ltd provides the option of email communication to enquire about our products and services. Emails sent to or from our network are regularly monitored by our information technology staff. We will only record your email address if you send an email to us. Email enquires will be passed to the appropriate staff member to handle and respond to your enquiry.

6 Security of Information. International Waters Pty Ltd is committed to protecting your personal information and we take all reasonable steps to ensure your personal information is not misused, mislayed or accessed by unauthorised persons. However, we cannot guarantee that data transmissions over the Internet are fully secure.

7 Access to Information. If you wish to do so, you can request access to your personal information we hold about you. If we can provide access to you, we will do so. However, if for some reason we are unable to provide you with access, we will explain why we are unable to do so. We may charge a fee for searching and providing the information to you. Please contact us directly should you wish to access your personal information.

8 Disposal of Personal Information. If we no longer need to hold your personal information for whatever reason, we will take reasonable steps to destroy that information.

9 Cookies. When accessing our website, we may use cookies. Cookies are data that a website transfers to an individual's hard drive that can be used to track a user's ongoing access to and use of the website. The purpose of a cookie is to allow us to track usage patterns and help us improve our service to you. You can choose if and how a cookie will be accepted by configuring your Internet browser preferences. However this may mean you may not be able to take full advantages of the website.

10 Acceptance and Changes to Privacy Policy. From time to time it may be necessary to amend this privacy policy and we reserve our right to do so. Any changes will be made as required and you will be advised of the changes to our privacy policy by us posting an updated version of our privacy policy on our website.

11 Contact Us. If you have a question, comment or complaint regarding our privacy policy or procedures please contact us directly to discuss your concerns.


Please read this disclaimer carefully.

International Waters Pty Ltd and its related entities responsible for maintaining this Internet site and its directors, officers and agents and web developers believe that all information contained within this Internet web site is correct. However, no warranty is made as to the accuracy or reliability of the information contained herein and Queensland school of film and television disclaims all liability and responsibility for any direct or indirect loss or damage which may be suffered by any recipient through relying on anything contained in or omitted from the Internet site or through the use of the Internet site at


We do not guarantee the sale of Alpha-H products on eBay or and will not be held responsibility for any transactions made through these sites. 


  1. You must like the Alpha-H Facebook page in order for your entry to be valid.
  2. You must find Cupid’s three arrows on our website and tell us where they are via comment on the corresponding Facebook post in order to win.
  3. The first person to guess correctly will win.
  4. The winner of the competition will receive Balancing Cleanser 200ml, Beauty Sleep Power Peel 50ml, Absolute Lip Perfector 10ml, Liquid Gold Rose 100ml and Liquid Gold Rose Hand Cream 100ml.
  5. Entry is open worldwide to persons (16) or older with a valid Facebook account. No competition pages.
  6. Prize is not redeemable for cash.
  7. If your entry is selected as a winning entry, you will be contacted by Alpha-H on Facebook and asked to contact us for the purposes of distributing your prize to you.
  8. Competition will commence at 12pm Wednesday 14/02/2018 AEDST.
  9. Once distributed from headquarters, Alpha-H does not take responsibility for prizes that get lost in the post or are unable to be delivered.
  10. Alpha-H does not collect any personal information in this competition.
The Promoter is International Waters, ABN 88 071 698 185, having its registered office at 18 Millennium Circuit, Helensvale, QLD, 4212, phone (07) 5529 4866